Claude GELLÉE, 16001682 (aged 82 years)

05_Portraits/Portraits 1/GELEE Claude.jpg
Name
Claude /GELLÉE/
Given names
Claude
Surname
GELLÉE
Nickname
CLAUDE Le Lorrain
Birth 1600 30 35
Occupation
Artiste peintre

Birth of a brotherDenys GELLÉE
1607 (aged 7 years)
Roi de France
Louis XIII le Juste
May 14, 1610 (aged 10 years)

Death of a motherMarie Anne PADOZE
1611 (aged 11 years)

Death of a fatherJean GELLÉE
1612 (aged 12 years)
Death of a brotherJean GELLÉE
1639 (aged 39 years)

Marriage of a siblingMelchior Michel GELLÉEBarbe TROMPETTEView this family
about 1640 (aged 40 years)
Roi de France
Louis XIV le Grand
May 14, 1643 (aged 43 years)

Famine
Famine dans l’est de la France
from 1650 to 1652 (aged 52 years)

Death of a brotherDenys GELLÉE
November 1, 1680 (aged 80 years)
Death November 23, 1682 (aged 82 years)
Family with parents
father
15701612
Birth: 1570
Occupation: Maire de ChamagneChamagne (88)
Death: 1612Chamagne (88)
mother
Marriage Marriage1590
11 months
elder brother
15901683
Birth: December 1, 1590 20 25Chamagne (88)
Death: 1683
2 years
elder brother
8 years
elder brother
15991696
Birth: 1599 29 34Chamagne (88)
Occupation: CultivateurChamagne (88)
Death: May 8, 1696Chamagne (88)
2 years
himself
05_Portraits/Portraits 1/GELEE Claude.jpg
16001682
Birth: 1600 30 35Chamagne (88)
Occupation: Artiste peintre
Death: November 23, 1682Rome
8 years
younger brother
16071680
Birth: 1607 37 42Chamagne (88)
Death: November 1, 1680Chamagne (88)

Claude GELLÉE has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)