Jean François Joseph MAIGRAT, 17311805 (aged 74 years)

Name
Jean François Joseph /MAIGRAT/
Given names
Jean François Joseph
Surname
MAIGRAT
Nickname
l'aîné
Birth 1731

Occupation
Maître menuisier

Birth of a sisterMarie MAIGRAT
1738 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sonJean François MAIGRAT
1767 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughterMarie Anne MAIGRAT
1770 (aged 39 years)
Occupation
Maire de Frolois
1772 (aged 41 years)
Roi de France
Louis XVI
May 10, 1774 (aged 43 years)

Birth of a sonJean Baptiste MAIGRAT
January 6, 1775 (aged 44 years)
Marriage of a siblingJoseph LADONNETMarie MAIGRATView this family
February 13, 1776 (aged 45 years)
Death of a wifeFrançoise MAITRE D'HOTEL
October 21, 1777 (aged 46 years)
Famine
Famines entrainant la révolution française
1788 (aged 57 years)

Event
Cahiers de doléances des bailliages pour les États généraux de 1789
March 9, 1789 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a childJean François MAIGRATRose Madeleine LAURENTView this family
February 22, 1791 (aged 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughterRose Elisabeth MAIGRAT
Germinal 15, III (April 4, 1795) (aged 64 years)
Marriage of a childHubert Joseph LHUILLIERMarie Anne MAIGRATView this family
Floreal 26, III (May 15, 1795) (aged 64 years)
Birth of a grandsonJoseph Christophe LHUILLIER
Vendemiaire 20, IV (October 12, 1795) (aged 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAnne Elisabeth LHUILLIER
Prairial 14, VII (June 2, 1799) (aged 68 years)
Révolution
Révolution française
from May 5, 1789 to November 9, 1799 (aged 68 years)

Régime politique
Monarchie Constitutionnelle
September 4, 1791 (aged 60 years)

Régime politique
Ire République
September 22, 1792 (Vendemiaire 1, I) (aged 61 years)

Régime politique
Directoire
October 26, 1795 (Brumaire 4, IV) (aged 64 years)

Régime politique
Consulat
November 9, 1799 (Brumaire 18, VIII) (aged 68 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMarie Anne MAIGRAT
Floreal 25, IX (May 15, 1801) (aged 70 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMarie LHUILLIER
Thermidor 25, X (August 13, 1802) (aged 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughterElisabeth Christine MAIGRAT
Floreal 17, XI (May 7, 1803) (aged 72 years)
Empereur des Français
Napoléon Ier
May 18, 1804 (Floreal 28, XII) (aged 73 years)

Death of a fatherFrançois MAIGRAT

Death of a motherMarie MATHIEU

Death May 1, 1805 (Floreal 11, XIII) (aged 74 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageJuly 17, 1725Frolois (54), Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est, FRANCE
7 years
himself
17311805
Birth: 1731
Occupation: Maître menuisier
Death: May 1, 1805 (Floreal 11, XIII)Frolois (54)
8 years
younger sister
17381808
Birth: 1738Frolois (54)
Death: September 11, 1808Frolois (54)
Family with Françoise MAITRE D'HOTEL
himself
17311805
Birth: 1731
Occupation: Maître menuisier
Death: May 1, 1805 (Floreal 11, XIII)Frolois (54)
partner
son
17671824
Birth: 1767 36 25Frolois (54)
Occupation: Maître menuisier, vigneronFrolois (54)
Death: November 26, 1824Frolois (54)
4 years
daughter
5 years
son

Jean François Joseph MAIGRAT has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)